Resume

Click for the PDF version of my resume.

FILM

Chappaquiddick – principal (Maryellen Lyons) — Apex Entertainment (John Curran)

Slender Man principal (Nurse) — Mythology Entertainment (Sylvain White)

The Finest Hours – principal (Catherine) — Walt Disney Pictures (Craig Gillespie)

Wheel it Hard – supporting (Amanda) — Big Appetite Films  (Mike Panenka)

Alchemy lead (Jessica) — Boston University MFA student film (Jill Bywell)

 

TELEVISION

Defending Jacob co-star (Molloy’s Counsel) — Apple TV (Morten Tyldum)

The Society principal (Assistant) — Netflix (Marc Webb)

 

COMMERCIAL/ INDUSTRIAL

Southern New Hampshire Health Care Immediate Care

New England Lottery: Lucky For Life

Skillsoft

Friendly’s

Papa John’s 

 

THEATER

Dreame Titania — at the Ucheldre Center, Holyhead Wales (Ben Crystal)

Macbeth Various — Seven Stage Shakespeare (Dan Beaulieu & Andrew Codispoti)

We Have Always Lived In The Castle Constance Blackwood — The Barnstormers Theatre (Blair Hundertmark)

Towards Zero Audrey Strange — The Barnstormers Theatre (Robert Shea)

The Tragedy of Macbeth Lady Macbeth — Advice To The Players (Jessie Chapman)

Contra Dance Hannah — Team Contra Dance (world premier original) (Paul O’Connor)

Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike – Nina — The Barnstormers Theatre (Blair Hundertmark)

The Complete Works of William Shakespare: Abridged Self/Various — Advice To The Players (John Schnatterly)

Romeo and Juliet Juliet — Advice To The Players (Kevin Coleman) 

One Man, Two Guvnors – Pauline Clench — Barnstormers Theatre (Blair Hundertmark)

Toad of Toad Hall Phoebe — The Barnstormers Theatre

Steel Magnolias – Annelle — The Barnstormers Theatre (Paul Mroczka)

Julius Caesar –  Cassius —  Advice to the Players (Caroline Nesbitt)

Coriolanus – Valeria —  Commonwealth Shakespeare Co. (Steven Maler)

Life of Riley – Monica — Zeitgeist Stage Co. (David Miller)

Richard III – Lady Anne Advice to the Players (Andrew Codispoti)

Hamlet Ophelia — New Art Theatre (Robert Shea)

The Merchant of Venice – Portia— Advice to the Players (Caroline Nesbitt)

Encore!! (Nat’l Educational Tour) Katrina VanTassel/Various — Chamber Theatre Productions (Kate Costello)

A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Hermia — Advice to the Players (Mark Woollett)

Riders to the Sea (reading) Nora —  New Art Theatre (Robert Shea)

At the Hawk’s Well (reading) Muse —  New Art Theatre (Robert Shea)

Lettice and Lovage – Miss Framer —  Next Door Theater Co. (Brian Milauskas)

Bedroom FarceSusannah — The Barnstormers Theatre (Victor Warren)

My Wonderful DayPaula —  Zeitgeist Stage Company (David Miller)

A Midsummer Night’s DreamHippolyta/First Fairy — Summer Festival Theatre. (Ross MacDonald)

Room ServiceHilda Manney — The Barnstormers Theatre (Victor Warren)

As You Like ItPhoebe — Advice to the Players (Caroline Nesbitt)

The Winter’s TalePerdita/The Bear — Advice to the Players (Caroline Nesbitt)

 

TRAINING

B.A. Theater Arts: Acting; summa cum laude with Honors, Plymouth State University, Plymouth, NH

Voice and Diction: Elizabeth Cox

Narration: Carol Monda

Acting: Elizabeth Cox, Dr. Paul Mroczka

Acting for the Camera: Michael Fennimore, Morgan Murphy, Ernest Thompson

Movement: Lisa Travis, Pontine Theatre, C. Robin Marcotte

Stage Combat: Kevin Asselin

 

SPECIAL SKILLS

Dialects: RP British, American Southern, Boston.

Crochet, drawing (figure/portrait, linework), valid US passport, driver’s license.

AWARDS

Won: Best Actress in a Drama/Comedy, for Julius Caesar 12th NH Theatre Awards 2014

Nominated: Best Actress in a Drama/Comedy, for Merchant of Venice 11th NH Theatre Awards 2013

Nominated: Best Supporting Actress in a Small/Fringe Play, for Life of Riley IRNE Awards 2014